SAS Flight SK 1872 Status

Copenhagen, Denmark to Stavanger, Norway

International flight SK 1872 from Copenhagen (CPH) Denmark to Stavanger (SVG) Norway operated by SAS - Live flight status, flight schedule, flight arrival and departure times, flight route and flight duration.

SAS (SK) 1872 Flight Information

Flight Depart Arrive
SAS Flight Status

SK 1872
SAS

Scheduled 14:05 CPH Scheduled 15:15 SVG
Scheduled Terminal: 3 Gate: Terminal: Gate:
Airline: SAS
Type: International Flight
Departure Airport: CPH Arrival Airport: SVG
Departure Airport: Copenhagen Airport, Copenhagen, Denmark Arrival Airport: Stavanger Airport Sola, Stavanger, Norway
CPH Time Zone: GMT +1:00 SVG Time Zone: GMT +1:00
CPH Current Time: Saturday 2018-06-23 10:20 AM SVG Current Time: Saturday 2018-06-23 10:20 AM
Flight Duration: 1 hour(s) 10 minute(s)
Flight Distance: 557 kms / 346 miles
Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

SAS SK 1872 Flight Schedule

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Origin Destination Status
2018-07-02 Monday 14:05 15:15 (CPH) Copenhagen (SVG) Stavanger Scheduled
2018-06-30 Saturday 14:05 15:15 (CPH) Copenhagen (SVG) Stavanger Scheduled
2018-07-01 Sunday 14:05 15:15 (CPH) Copenhagen (SVG) Stavanger Scheduled
2018-06-28 Thursday 14:05 15:15 (CPH) Copenhagen (SVG) Stavanger Scheduled
2018-06-29 Friday 14:05 15:15 (CPH) Copenhagen (SVG) Stavanger Scheduled
2018-06-26 Tuesday 14:05 15:15 (CPH) Copenhagen (SVG) Stavanger Scheduled
2018-06-27 Wednesday 14:05 15:15 (CPH) Copenhagen (SVG) Stavanger Scheduled
2018-06-24 Sunday 14:05 15:15 (CPH) Copenhagen (SVG) Stavanger Scheduled
2018-06-25 Monday 14:05 15:15 (CPH) Copenhagen (SVG) Stavanger Scheduled

SK 1872 Flight History

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Flight Time Origin Destination Status
2018-06-22 Friday 14:20 15:16 56 minute(s) (CPH) Copenhagen (SVG) Stavanger Landed 15:16
2018-06-20 Wednesday 14:16 15:11 55 minute(s) (CPH) Copenhagen (SVG) Stavanger Landed 15:11
2018-06-21 Thursday 14:12 15:07 55 minute(s) (CPH) Copenhagen (SVG) Stavanger Landed 15:07
2018-06-18 Monday 14:20 15:18 58 minute(s) (CPH) Copenhagen (SVG) Stavanger Landed 15:18
2018-06-19 Tuesday 14:23 15:23 59 minute(s) (CPH) Copenhagen (SVG) Stavanger Landed 15:23