SAS Flight SK 1243 Status

Copenhagen, Denmark to Aarhus, Denmark

Domestic flight SK 1243 from Copenhagen (CPH) Denmark to Aarhus (AAR) Denmark operated by SAS - Live flight status, flight schedule, flight arrival and departure times, flight route and flight duration.

SAS (SK) 1243 Flight Information

Flight Depart Arrive
SAS Flight Status

SK 1243
SAS

Scheduled 7:40 a.m. CPH Scheduled 8:20 a.m. AAR
Contact Airlines Terminal: 3 Gate: Terminal: Gate:
Airline: SAS
Type: Domestic Flight
Departure Airport: CPH Arrival Airport: AAR
Departure Airport: Copenhagen Airport, Copenhagen, Denmark Arrival Airport: Aarhus Airport, Aarhus, Denmark
CPH Time Zone: GMT +1:00 AAR Time Zone: GMT +1:00
CPH Current Time: Monday 2018-05-21 05:09 AM AAR Current Time: Monday 2018-05-21 05:09 AM
Flight Duration: 40 minute(s)
Flight Distance: 147 kms / 91 miles
Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

SAS SK 1243 Flight Schedule

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Origin Destination Status
2018-05-28 Monday 08:15 08:55 (CPH) Copenhagen (AAR) Aarhus Scheduled
2018-05-24 Thursday 08:15 08:55 (CPH) Copenhagen (AAR) Aarhus Scheduled
2018-05-25 Friday 08:15 08:55 (CPH) Copenhagen (AAR) Aarhus Scheduled
2018-05-22 Tuesday 08:15 08:55 (CPH) Copenhagen (AAR) Aarhus Scheduled
2018-05-23 Wednesday 08:15 08:55 (CPH) Copenhagen (AAR) Aarhus Scheduled

SK 1243 Flight History

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Flight Time Origin Destination Status
2018-05-14 Monday 08:26 08:52 26 minute(s) (CPH) Copenhagen (AAR) Aarhus Landed 08:52
2018-05-15 Tuesday None None 40 minute(s) (CPH) Copenhagen (AAR) Aarhus Unknown
2018-05-09 Wednesday 08:23 08:51 27 minute(s) (CPH) Copenhagen (AAR) Aarhus Landed 08:51
2018-05-10 Thursday 08:20 08:53 33 minute(s) (CPH) Copenhagen (AAR) Aarhus Landed 08:53
2018-05-07 Monday 08:25 08:50 24 minute(s) (CPH) Copenhagen (AAR) Aarhus Landed 08:50
2018-05-08 Tuesday 08:23 08:45 22 minute(s) (CPH) Copenhagen (AAR) Aarhus Landed 08:45
2018-05-17 Thursday 08:24 08:52 28 minute(s) (CPH) Copenhagen (AAR) Aarhus Landed 08:52
2018-05-18 Friday 08:20 08:53 33 minute(s) (CPH) Copenhagen (AAR) Aarhus Landed 08:53
2018-05-16 Wednesday 08:22 08:46 24 minute(s) (CPH) Copenhagen (AAR) Aarhus Landed 08:46
09:25 09:50 25 minute(s) (AAR) Aarhus (CPH) Copenhagen Landed 09:50